Shop More Submit  Join Login
×




Details

Submitted on
August 30, 2007
Image Size
305 KB
Resolution
644×942
Link
Thumb
Embed

Stats

Views
800 (1 today)
Favourites
51 (who?)
Comments
62
Downloads
24

Camera Data

Make
NIKON CORPORATION
Model
NIKON D200
Shutter Speed
10/2500 second
Aperture
F/3.5
Focal Length
60 mm
ISO Speed
100
Date Taken
Jun 27, 2007, 4:45:54 PM

License

Creative Commons License
Some rights reserved. This work is licensed under a
Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 License.
×
memories from July garden .... by grandma-S memories from July garden .... by grandma-S
...
Latin name : Ribes spicatum
Common name : redcurrant
Polish name: porzeczka czerwona
Russian name : krasnaya smorodina :thanks: for name :iconmirator:
Dutch name: 'aalbessen' or 'rode bessen' :thanks: for name :iconsmootheyes:
Add a Comment:
 
:iconarajja:
Arajja Featured By Owner Jul 26, 2008   Traditional Artist
i wanna eat this ;) mniam
Reply
:iconangelbluesky:
AngelBluesky Featured By Owner Apr 18, 2008
Excellent!:heart::love: In my country its name is " Grosella" Ribes rubrum var spicatum :heart:

Thanks you!!! :hug:
:kiss: for you
susana :rose:
Reply
:icongrandma-s:
grandma-S Featured By Owner Apr 23, 2008
:wow: nice name :bow: :hug:
Reply
:iconspringlilac:
SpringLilac Featured By Owner Nov 26, 2007
it is gorgeous , nice shot :heart:
Reply
:icongrandma-s:
grandma-S Featured By Owner Nov 29, 2007
:bow: :wave:
Reply
:iconspringlilac:
SpringLilac Featured By Owner Jan 26, 2008
:drool:
:hug:
Reply
:iconmarble911:
marble911 Featured By Owner Nov 26, 2007   Photographer
Delicious memories... Careful, I might eat your photo ;) Great colours, so summery. Not all grey and white like it is now...
Reply
:icongrandma-s:
grandma-S Featured By Owner Nov 26, 2007
:wow: :dance: :D :blowkiss:
Reply
:iconfibulamim:
fibulamim Featured By Owner Oct 19, 2007
great.do you live in a huge botanic garden??
Reply
:icongrandma-s:
grandma-S Featured By Owner Oct 30, 2007
:D no in botanic garden :D I live in a small town in wonderful,noon part Polish- Podkarpacie - I :love: every stone, every plant in my country :aww:
My photos are from surroundings of my city, from my balcony (where I have my :love: plants) and from my "garden" on kitchen window :laughing: I :love: flowers :aww:
Reply
Add a Comment: